Service Committee

We wish to express our sincere gratitude to each member of every committee for making the 6th Quadrennial Session a success.

Auditorium Preperation

Bro. Beresford Hunte (Chair)
Pastor David Walkes
Pastor Jason Reid
Bro. Alvin Headley
Bro. Mark Bholo
Bro. Anthony Sobers

Decorating

Sis. Patricia Barrow (Chair)
Sis. Juliet Lindo
Bro. George Goddard

E-Book Production

Dr. Colin Thorne (Chair)
Sis. Wendy Edwards (Coordinator)
Sis. Sharene Sonny (App. Devel.)
Sis. Marilyn Skeete (Editor)

Editing

Sis. Cecilia Rock (Chair)
Sis. Cecile Connell (Sec.)
Sis. Heather Greenidge
Sis. Norma Greaves
Sis. Harriett Yearwood

First Aid

Dr. Damien Henry (Chair)
Sis. Priscilla Prevost
Sis. Brenda Hall
Dr. Akilah Maycock
Dr. Marcia Cambridge-Maxwell

Housing

Sis. Valrica Harrison-Dottin (Chair)
Sis. Cheryl Steele
Bro. Baresford Hunte
Sis. Dawne Greenidge
Sis. Therese Haynes

IAPA

Sis. Esther Isidore (Chair)
Bro. Lionel Nowell
Pastor Roosevelt Haynes
Sis. Cathy Bully
Sis. Ruth Graham

Janitorial

Pastor Leslie Padmore (Chair)
Pastor Ricardo Selman
Pastor Winston Cooke
Pastor Haldaine Greaves
Bro. Anthony Sobers
Bro. George Goddard
Bro. Lindsley Bowen
Sis. Voyndyne Hunte

Meals/Hospitality

Sis. Leandra Greenidge (Chair)
Sis. Esther Selman
Sis. Wendy Edwards
Sis. Bronwin Burgess
Sis. Jermaine Brome
Sis. Shernell Beckles
Sis. Cynthia Walkes

Media/Video/Sound

Dr. Colin Thorne (Chair)
Bro. Clifford Trotman
Bro. Shawn Mayers
Bro. Simon Victor
Bro. Ryle Rock
Sis. Kay Jordan
Bro. Julius Sealy
Bro. Lewyn Padmore

Music

Bro. Julius Sealy (Chair)
Pastor Jameil Blackman
Bro. Orville Morgan
Dr. Eldon Blackman
Sis. Jillian Tull
Sis. Heretta Matthew

Pandemic Protocols

Dr. Natalie Greaves (Chair)
Sis. Priscilla Prevost
Dr. Lexburg Maxwell
Pastor David Walkes
Pastor Dru Murray
Pastor Winston Cooke
Pastor Ricardo Selman

Parking

Bro. Ainsley Gill (Chair)
Pastor Bernard Prescott
Pastor Jason Peters
Bro. George Goddard
Bro. Michael Forte
Bro. Lemuel Devonish
Bro. Anthony Sobers
Bro. Adrian Richards

Photography

Bro. Clifford Trotman (Chair)
Bro. Jared Trotman
Bro. Ansuni Hall

Platform (Business)

Dr. Carl Dyal (Chair)
Bro. Dale Hardy (Stage Mgr.)
Sis. Shirlene Emile-Wilson

Platform (Spiritual)

Pastor Sheldon Brome (Chair)
Bro. Wayne Morgan (Stage Mgr.)
Pastor Shane Butcher
Sis. Andrea Hudson-Hoyte

Prayer

Sis. Verna Francis (Chair)
Sis. Antonio Samuel
Pastor Albert Matthew
Pastor Sheldon Brome
Pastor Deborah Spooner
Pastor Lester Joseph

Programmes & Plans

Pastor R. Danforth Francis (Chair)
Dr. Colin Thorne
Sis. Valrica Harrison-Dottin

Protocol

Sis. Wendy Edwards (Chair)
Dr. Shirlene Emile-Wilson
Pastor Bernard Prescott
Pastor Dru Murray
Pastor Terrance Haynes

Resolution Of Gratitude

Sis. Carlotta Challenger (Chair)
Dr. Daphney Magloire
Sis. Shirley Mills
Sis. Janice Thorne
Pastor Victor Marshall
Pastor Roosevelt Haynes

Sabbath School

Pastor Dayle Haynes (Chair)
Pastor Miguel Denny
Sister Andrea Hoyte

Secretariat

Dr. Colin Thorne (Chair)
Sis. Wendy Edwards (Registration)
Sis. Cecil Connell (Head Sec.)
Sis. Leandra Greenidge
Sis. Shelly-Ann Henry
Sis. Launa Roach
Sis. Mirium Leslie
Sis. Jo-Ann Defoe
Sis. Amanda Parris

Tent Pitching

Pastor Granville Hinds (Chair)
Pastor Allan Tull
Pastor Dean Yearwood
Pastor Dru Murray
Bro. Alvin Headley

Transportation

Bro. Ainsley Gill (Chair)
Bro. Lindsley Bowen
Bro. George Goddard
Pastor Leslie Padmore
Pastor Dean Yearwood

Travel

Sis. Valrica Harrison-Dottin (Chair)
Sis. Cheryl Steele
Sis. Karen Taylor
Pastor Maurice Morancie
Pastor Sean Shepherd

Ushering

Sis. Patricia Parkinson (Chair)
Sis. Francine Griffith
Sis. Enid Niles
Bro. Lenny Cadogan
Pastor De Vere Lindo